Menu

Black Hills Energy

First*
Last*
Email*
Phone*
Zip*
Select*

Sales Representatives

Arkansas:    
Leonard Tidyman 479-582-7817 Load Growth Sr. Manager, KS and AR
Scotty Edmonson 870-741-5500 Harrison, Mountain Home, Berryville, Eureka Springs, Blytheville, Osceola, Piggot, Rector, Lake City
Jeff Laney 479-582-7822 Rogers, Lowell, Bentonville. Bethel Heights, Elm Springs, Centerton, Cave Springs, Siloam Springs
Tim Smith 479-582-7823 Fayetteville, Springdale, Huntsville, Prairie Grove, Lincoln, Farmington
Marshall Moody 479-601-5257 Large Volume Customers
John Rowland 479-301-6669 Ozark, Alma, Clarksville, Mulberry, and Builders and Developers
Colorado:    
Israel Jaramillo 303-833-3313
ext. 1937
Frederick/Firestone/Dacono and the Front Range, northeastern Colorado, and La Junta
Trish Hall 303-217-7817 Castle Rock, Monument, Fountain, La Junta, Burlington
John Moore 970-928-0401
ext. 60449
Western Slope including the Glenwood Springs, Aspen, Snowmass
Kevin Torrez 970-264-2194 Pagosa Springs, Bayfield and Forest Lakes
Iowa:    
Mark Ernst 563-590-8997 Eastern Iowa - Dubuque, Decorah, Newton
Matt OReilly 712-242-7532 Western Iowa - Council Bluffs
Casey Woodside 515-343-2020 Central Iowa - Spencer, Webster City, Grimes
Nebraska:    
Todd King 308-583-6732 Ag consultant, engine and dual-fuel sales and service
Paul Cammack 402-429-5775 Industrial customers
Amanda Hartman 402-332-6754 Lincoln commercial customers
Ron Handke 402-689-7817 Papillion, Bellevue, Blair, Fremont, Plattsmith and Auburn

Troy Smith

402-914-0344 Western Nebraska
Ruth Hietbrink 402-430-7617 Lincoln residential, Beatrice, York
Scott Zaruba 402-750-0128 Norfolk, Albion, Columbus

Darren Young

308-865-6353

Residential, commercial, industrial, ag and grain drying customers

Wyoming:    
Tracy Traxler 307-261-3229 Casper, Evansville, Mills, Midwest, Edgerton, Gillette, Wright, Upton and Newcastle
Monica Puente 307-778-2123 Cheyenne, Burns, Carpenter, Pine Bluffs, Laramie, Rawlins, Hanna, Medicine Bow, Saratoga, Bairoil, Sinclair, Wheatland, Douglas, Lingle, Torrington, Lusk, Guernsey and Glendo
Lisa Nienhueser 307-332-8200
ext. 3234
Cody, Lander, Riverton, Shoshoni, Hudson, Pavillion, Kinnear, Jeffery City and Wind River Reservation
Kansas:    
Phil Escareno 620-272-1258 Western KS, Garden City, Dodge City, Liberal
Davin Morris 316-303-6844 Central KS, Wichita
John Feltner 785-766-7528 Eastern KS, Lawrence
Economic Development:  
Cheryl Brandenburgh 402-858-3559
Mike Fastenau 515-343-2012